Employer Sponsored Job Vacancies

If you’ve been thinking about migration to Australia but need to secure a job before you move, Australian Skilled Migration can help. Browse our list of current vacancies, if nothing suits your qualifications, contact us for assistance.

482 TSS Temporary Employer Sponsored, 186 Permanent Employer Nominated, 187 Permanent Employer Sponsored job Vacancies last updated:

TSS / 186 & 187 Job Vacancies

VW TECHNICIANS

Visa Type: TSS Temporary & 186 Permanent Visa

Details:

  • Minimum 5 years experience
  • Must have proof of competent english (IELTS, PTE or other english test or UK,USA,NZ Passport) or 5 years schooling in english
  • Salary – $55,000 – $65,000

 


VEHICLE PAINTER

Visa Type: 187 Permanent Visa & TSS Temporary Visa

Details:

  • Minimum 5 years experience
  • Must have proof of competent english (IELTS, PTE or other english test or UK,USA,NZ Passport) for Permanent Visa
  • Must have proof of  vocational english (5 years schooling in english or IELTS, PTE or other english test or UK,USA,NZ Passport) for Temporary Visa
  • Salary – $55,000 – $65,000


 METAL FABRICATORS 

Visa Type: Permanent or TSS Visa

Details:

  • Minimum 5 years experience
  • Must be able to weld and read drawing
  • Must have proof of competent english (IELTS, PTE or other english test or UK,USA,NZ Passport) or 5 years schooling in english
  • Salary – $65,000 to $75,000


GM TECHNICIANS

Visa Type: TSS Employer Sponsored

Details:

  • Minimum 5 years experience
  • Salary – $55,000 to $65,000


NISSAN TECHNICIANS

Visa Type: TSS Visa

  • Applicants must have IELTS or 5 years study in English
  • Applicants must be able to obtain police clearances
  • Salary – $54,000 – $60,000
  • Option to transition to Permanent Residency


TRUCK MECHANICS

Visa Type: Permanent or TSS Employer Sponsored Visa

Details:

  • Minimum 5 years experience
  • Salary varies depending on location – $55,000 up to $65,000
  • Option to include family members
  • Hino, Mercedes, Kenworth

SUBARU TECHNICIANS

Visa Type: TSS or 186 Permanent Visa

Details:

  • Permanent Residency available
  • Immediate start
  • Minimum 5 years experience


AUDI TECHNICIAN

Visa Type: TSS Visa or 186 Permanent Resident

Details:

  • Minimum 5 years experience
  • Must have proof of competent english (IELTS, PTE or other english test) for permanent 186
  • Must have proof of vocation english for TSS Temporary 482
  • Salary – $55,000 to $65,000
  • Option to include family members upon selection for permanent 186 visa

TOYOTA TECHNICIANS

Visa Type: TSS Temporary Subclass 482

Details:

  • Permanent Visa option after 3 years
  • Must have proof of  vocational english (IELTS, PTE or other english test or 5 years study in english)
  • Salary – $54,000


RENAULT TECHNICIANS

Visa Type:  TSS Visa

Details: 

  • Minimum 5 years experience
  • Salary – $54,000
  • Successful applicants may bring their family to Australia after 6 months

 

MAZDA TECHNICIANS

Visa Type: Permanent 187 Employer Sponsored & TSS Visa

Details:

  • Minimum 5 years experience
  • Must have proof of competent english (IELTS, PTE or other english test or UK,USA,NZ Passport) for Permanent Visa
  • or 5 years schooling in english for Temporary Visa
  • Salary – $55,000 to $60,000
  • Family members may be included upon lodgement of Permanent Visa


JLR TECHNICIANS

Visa Type: TSS  Employer Sponsored Visa

Details:

  • Minimum 5 years experience
  • Salary – $55,000 to $65,000
  • IELTS, PTE or other english test or UK,USA,NZ Passport or 5 years schooling in english


PANEL BEATERS

Visa Type: TSS Visa

Details:

  • MUST have minimum 3 years experience
  • 13x Positions available in VIC
  • Applicants already in Australia may be offered 186 Permanent Visa after probation period


TRACTOR MECHANICS

Visa Type: 187 Permanent Visa

Details:

  • MUST have minimum 3 years experience
  • Permanent Visa
  • Applicants must demonstrate competent english
  • IELTS, PTE or other english test or UK,USA,NZ Passport


MAINTENANCE FITTERS

Visa Type: TSS or 186 Visa

Details:

  • Permanent Residency available
  • IELTS, PTE or other english test or UK,USA,NZ Passport or 5 years schooling in english
  • Minimum 3 years experience

 

Not sure if your occupation is eligible for sponsorship? Take a look at the eligible Skilled Occupation List!