457 Family Visa

A 457 Family Visa is for the immediate family of a Temporary Work (Subclass 457) Visa holder. A Temporary Work (Subclass 457) visa holder can add their spouse or de facto partner and children to their visa as secondary applicants.

Adding a secondary applicant to a 457 Visa entitles a spouse or defect partner and immediate family of a 457 Visa holder to enter and remain in Australia while the main applicants visa is valid.

If you do not currently hold a 457 Temporary Visa and would like to apply for one

457 FAMILY VISA

Our team of migration agents are experts in Employer Sponsored 457 and 457 Secondary Applicant Visa applications.

We have assisted hundreds of 457 clients bring their partners and families to join them in Australia.

Adding family members

  • 457 Family members can be included on original 457 visa application
  • Family members can be added to your 457 visa after approval
  • Employers must support visa applications or additional family members
  • 457 Family Visa application charges depend on the main applicant’s occupation. (Whether on the Short-Term Skilled Occupation List or the Medium Long-Term Strategic Skilled List)