TSS Family Visa

A TSS Family Visa is for the immediate family of a Temporary Skill Shortage (TSS) Subclass 482 Visa holder. A TSS visa holder can add their spouse or de facto partner and children to their visa as secondary applicants.

Choose the option that applies to you:

TSS Visa secondary applicants are able to enter and remain in Australia for the duration of the main applicant’s TSS Visa (Subclass 482).

Secondary applicants can live, work and study while residing in Australia.

If you do not currently hold a TSS Visa (Temporary Skill Shortage) and would like to apply for one

TSS FAMILY VISA

Our team of migration agents specialise in Employer Sponsored Visas, let our experts help you bring your family to Australia. If you don’t hold a TSS Visa and would like to apply for one click here

We have assisted hundreds of TSS Visa clients to bring their partners and families to join them in Australia.

Adding family members

  • TSS Family members can be included on original 482 Visa application prior to lodgement
  • Family members can be added to your TSS visa after approval
  • Employers must support visa applications or additional family members
  • TSS Family Visa application charges depend on the main applicant’s occupation. (Whether on the Short-Term Skilled Occupation List or the Medium Long-Term Strategic Skilled List)