TSS Visa to Permanent Residency

If you don’t already hold a TSS Visa and would like to apply for one

Select the option that applies to you:

TSS Visa holders in Australia have a number of options when transitioning from TSS to Permanent Resident.

Option 1

You have been working for the same employer for three years.

Option 2

You have been working for the same employer for LESS than three years.

Option 3

Your employer is not willing to sponsor you for Permanent Residency.

Option 4

Your partner is an Australian permanent resident or citizen.